RESULTS
Boreal XC 2009, Team Challenge
1      
  Phoenix 1  
     
Runner 1 CORDNER, Ian 0:33:14
Runner 2 MILLER, Alan   0:34:16
Runner 3 LABONTE, Peggy  0:34:28
Runner 4 FAUCHER, Pierre  0:35:16
     
Total time   2:17:14
     
2      
  Boreal  
     
Runner 1 HUOT, Marilyn 0:30:11
Runner 2 BILLENKO, Denise 0:35:57
Runner 3 Bellon Aldo 0:36:36
Runner 4 FOLEY, Sheila   0:37:03
     
Total time   2:19:47
3      
  Equippe Voghel  
     
Runner 1  VOGHEL, Louise  0:30:42
Runner 2  VILLENEUVE, Michel  0:35:14
Runner 3 VOGHEL-ROBERT, Jean-Simon 0:39:27
Runner 4 VOGHEL-ROBERT, Mathieu 0:39:43
     
Total time   2:25:06
4      
  Phoenix 2  
     
Runner 1 MAGHER, Susan  0:33:32
Runner 2 GOYENS, Mary  0:36:22
Runner 3 WILLIAMS, Debbie 0:37:13
Runner 4  GATES, Sonja  0:38:23
     
Total time   2:25:30
5      
  McGill Olympic A  
     
Runner 1  Cooper Charles  0:34:56
Runner 2  Harvey Scott  0:36:00
Runner 3 francis Eric 0:36:33
Runner 4 Desbarats-Allman Luck 0:40:32
     
Total time   2:28:01
6      
  McGill Olympic B  
     
Runner 1  DEMERS, Erik 0:35:35
Runner 2 GOYENS, Mary  0:35:40
Runner 3 Rozon Clement  0:38:25
Runner 4 Galbraith Brian  0:39:23
     
Total time   2:29:03
7      
  Viking Team  
     
Runner 1 Garnier Louis-Philippe  0:30:48
Runner 2 Mathieu frederic  0:37:00
Runner 3 Collin Nathalie  0:40:57
Runner 4 Duchesne Sylvie  0:41:15
     
Total time   2:30:00
8      
  Cornwall Multi sport club  
     
Runner 1 Suggars Jennifer 0:37:55
Runner 2  Allen Val  0:39:12
Runner 3  Chaussi Liam    0:39:38
Runner 4 Henry Wendy   0:40:40
     
Total time   2:37:25
9      
  Stinger team  
     
Runner 1 Reid Clifford     0:37:34
Runner 2 Riendeau Colin   0:38:28
Runner 3 Robinson Gillian  0:40:50
Runner 4 Sesean Philippe  0:47:09
     
Total time   2:44:01
10      
  Canoe Pointe Claire  
     
Runner 1  ENG, Martin  0:39:01
Runner 2 BENNETT, Louis   0:39:52
Runner 3 FOUQUETTE, Nicolas  0:46:27
Runner 4  BISSONETTE, Lissa 0:48:17
     
Total time   2:53:37
11      
  St Thomas sloths  
     
Runner 1 BERNICKY, Denis  0:37:24
Runner 2  GLENN, Helen   0:42:52
Runner 3 DOYON, Pierre   0:44:16
Runner 4 GENGE, Paul  0:49:05
     
Total time   2:53:37
12      
  Canoe Deux-Rives  
     
Runner 1 CORBEIL, Pierre   0:37:59
Runner 2 ARCAND, Justin  0:45:03
Runner 3 SAUVÉ, Étienne   0:45:59
Runner 4 SAUVÉ, Dominic  0:47:05
     
Total time   2:56:06
13      
  Rosemere Coza Hafta's  
     
Runner 1 SKIERSZKAN, Julia 0:39:34
Runner 2 ALLORE, Andre      0:44:05
Runner 3 ALLORE, Edward   0:46:13
Runner 4 ALLORE, Tatiana   0:51:35
     
Total time   3:01:27
13      
  St Thomas Penguines  
     
Runner 1 ENRIGHT, Lauren  0:46:52
Runner 2 FAUBERT, Mark   0:50:36
Runner 3 DELAGE, Patrice  0:51:20
Runner 4  MILLER, Kyle    0:52:36
     
Total time   3:21:24